=
Book a call with us

Privacy + Cookies

 This website is operated by Azured UK and our registered address is Azured UK Ltd, BT Innovation, Ross Building, Adastral Park, Martlesham Heath, Ipswich IP5 3RE.  (“We”) are committed to protecting and preserving the privacy of our visitors when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us.

This policy sets out how we process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us through our website. We confirm that we will keep your information secure and that we will comply fully with all EU Data Protection and Regulations. Please read the following carefully policy to understand what happens to personal data that you choose to provide to us, or that we collect from you when you visit this site. By visiting azurekuk.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. Welcome to the small print. 

 

Information you supply to us.

While engaging with our services, you may supply us with information about you. This includes information you provide when you submit a contact/enquiry form, request to download a white paper, or if you request to book a call with one of the team. The information you give us will probably include your name, address, email address and company name.

 

Information our website automatically collects about you.

For every visit to our website we may automatically collect information including the following:
technical information including a truncated and anonymised version of your Internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, operating system and platform;
information about your visit including what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got to the site (including date and time); page response times, length of visit, what you click on, documents downloaded and download errors.

 

Information and data is stored in our internal marketing and CRM systems which are all GDPR compliant.

 

Cookies. No, not those ones.
Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. 

 

Information you supply to us.

We’ll use this information:
to provide you with information and/or services that you request from us.
to set up meetings via Calendly (once you have chosen to ‘Book a call’.
to connect you to our CRM system for highly customised service.

 

Information we automatically collect about you.

We will use this information:
to administer our site including troubleshooting and statistical purposes.
to improve our site to ensure that content is presented in the best way for you – and your computer.
security and debugging as part of our efforts to keep our site safe and secure.

This information is collected anonymously and is not linked to information that identifies you as an individual. 

 

Disclosure of your information.

With network security at the heart of our business, robust security measures are in place and include multi factor authentication, data encryption and a tight governance around resources being given access to internal systems. Documentation is controlled using Office 365 Digital Right Management, ensuring only authorised people can view information. DRMS also prevents data from being forwarded to unapproved resources (both internal and external).

We do not rent, sell or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies. Personal data is held and used in accordance with GDPR regulations. 

We use all reasonable efforts to ensure that your personal data is not disclosed to regional/national institutions and authorities, unless required by law or other regulations. Although we will always do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

 

Third party links.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the third party websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

 

Your personal data is well, personal.

You have the right to ensure that your personal data is being processed lawfully (“Subject Access Right”). Your subject access right can be exercised in accordance with data protection laws and regulations. Any subject access request must be made in writing to Andy Price at andy@azureduk.com. We will provide your personal data to you within the statutory time frames. To enable us to trace any of your personal data that we may be holding, we may need to request further information from you. If you have a complaint about how we have used your information, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

 

Changes to our privacy policy.

Any changes we make to our privacy policy will be published here and, where appropriate, we will notify you by email.

 

For questions, comments or requests regarding this policy, contact hello@azureduk.com